We have invited renowned international and local adjudicators qualified and experienced to judge the corresponding dance categories of the competition.

Confirmed adjudicators:

Chairpersons

  • Theodoros Tsaganos - Greece
  • Alexandros Fykias - Greece

International Panel of Judges

  • Sergey Surkov - Russia
  • Markus Homm - Germany
  • Yuriy Vasyutyak - Ukraine
  • Evgeny Ryupin - Russia
  • Mitko Dimitrov - Bulgaria
  • Pelagia Kalyva - Greece
  • Jason Roditis - England
  • Costi Parfenie - Romania
  • Panagiotis Brantitsas - Greece
  • Nikolay Manolov - Bulgaria
  • Olga Berta Sellinas - Greece
  • Ivan Terziev - Bulgaria
  • Dmitry Syzranzev - Russia
  • Vladyslav Talybin - Germany
  • Nunzio Mariano - Italy
  • Alina Udrea - Romania
  • Victoria Suhorucico - Moldova
  • Effie Chormova - Greece
  • Eleni Tsekreke - Greece
  • Kostas Pananakakis - Italy
  • Rania Koliou - Greece
  • Giannis Sourdis - Greece
  • Maria Kamenidi - Greece
  • Pavlina Valcheva - Bulgaria
  • Dionisis Valmis - Greece
  • Stefano Ceccarelli - Italy
  • Marijana Sajic - Serbia
  • Fabio Pilon - Italy
  • Dimitris Fokas - Greece
  • Andreas Grivas - Greece
  • Julia Polai - Austria
  • Tonia Kosovich - Croatia
  • Anna Mosbacher - Israel
  • Dimitris Kapatsoulias - Greece
  • Klairi Makrigianni - Greece
  • Dimitris Kouloheris - Greece
  • Amalia Papadopoulou - Greece
  • Ioanna Symeonidou - Greece
  • Giorgos Kalergios - Greece

Panel of Judges - Oriental

  • Anastasia Villioti
  • Isabella Karkarasvili
  • Yara Dagher
  • Aisha Vasiliki Kanaraki
  • Amira Balkis
  • Olga Berta Sellinas
  • Althea
  • Maria Athanasiadou

Panel of Judges - Modern & Contemporary

  • Katerina Xristoforou
  • Olga Berta Sellinas
  • Giannis Sourdis
  • Nancy Lemon
  • Elena Komova

Panel of Judges - Hip-Hop

  • Elena Komova
  • Nancy Lemon
  • GriSha Deligiannidis
  • Aldo Thanasi
  • Maria Sapsi

Panel of Judges - Commercial

  • Elena Komova
  • Nancy Lemon
  • GriSha Deligiannidis
  • Aldo Thanasi
  • Maria Sapsi

More to be announced soon...